Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GROVE ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0EY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+11.8%
Sold on 19 July 2024
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£380,000
+8.6%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+6.1%
Sold on 21 November 2019
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000
+51.4%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Terraced
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£218,000
Sold on 9 July 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0EY
← Back to All Properties