Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, NEWTON ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 1NJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£176,000
+11.7%
Sold on 18 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+197.2%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 1NJ
← Back to All Properties