Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WILLOWMEAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2AT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£229,000
+34.3%
Sold on 17 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,500
+21.8%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+0.0%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+93.1%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+81.3%
Sold on 2 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 7 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2AT
← Back to All Properties