Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, PEEL COURT, COLLEGE WAY, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6DG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.2%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
-10.2%
Sold on 15 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+2.4%
Sold on 22 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£288,000
Sold on 11 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 6DG
← Back to All Properties