Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, SCAR VIEW ROAD, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+31.6%
Sold on 10 March 2025
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+15.2%
Sold on 1 November 2018
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+140.9%
Sold on 19 July 2010
Detached
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 26 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7EU
← Back to All Properties