Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MELTON STREET, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7FP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,950
Last Sold Price
27 October 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£22,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£109,950
+26.4%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Terraced
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+74.0%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+29.0%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Terraced
+£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,750
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 7FP
← Back to All Properties