Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, FARADAY ROAD, SLOUGH, SLOUGH, SLOUGH
SL2 1RN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£60,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+31.6%
Sold on 31 March 2014
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,950
+21.0%
Sold on 24 August 2011
Terraced
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+92.6%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,500
+25.5%
Sold on 8 April 1998
Terraced
+£16,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 14 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL2 1RN
← Back to All Properties