Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WOODLAND ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 9HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+25.4%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+34.1%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+25.7%
Sold on 14 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 22 December 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 9HW
← Back to All Properties