Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ALFRED STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB3 2JW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+19.2%
Sold on 4 January 2023
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,500
+71.6%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
+£40,264 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,236
+144.5%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
+£33,236 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 9 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 2JW
← Back to All Properties