171, HALIFAX ROAD, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD6 2EQ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£315,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£315,000+38.2%
Sold on 2 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000+20.0%
Sold on 7 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,950
Sold on 9 February 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1