Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BISHOP KIRK PLACE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 7HJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£960,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£210,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£960,000
+28.0%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£750,000
+26.1%
Sold on 27 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£595,000
+25.3%
Sold on 11 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£475,000
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 7HJ
← Back to All Properties