82, BURY HILL, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP12 1JD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£270,000+8.0%
Sold on 15 July 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+71.2%
Sold on 27 January 2022
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000+114.7%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000+353.3%
Sold on 2 July 2001
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 30 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1