Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ALDER DRIVE, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG31 4EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.2%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
-1.2%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000
+18.5%
Sold on 19 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+22677.8%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£204,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£900
Sold on 21 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 4EP
← Back to All Properties