Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, LYCHGATE COTTAGES, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 0HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.5%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£295,000
+59.5%
Sold on 5 October 2015
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+56.8%
Sold on 21 October 2002
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+49.4%
Sold on 29 July 1998
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 20 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 0HS
← Back to All Properties