Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, SLEAD AVENUE, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2JB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,950
Last Sold Price
5 October 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£7,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£89,950
+9.7%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+36.8%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 20 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 2JB
← Back to All Properties