Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, RIVINGTON AVENUE, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 9HW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,950
Last Sold Price
6 December 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.8%
Price Change
+£71,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£152,950
+88.8%
Sold on 6 December 2006
Terraced
+£71,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+184.2%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 25 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 9HW
← Back to All Properties