Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, FISKERTON ROAD, SOUTHWELL, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG25 0TH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+21.6%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+12.6%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£20,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,250
Sold on 24 August 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG25 0TH
← Back to All Properties