130, CLARENCE AVENUE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN2 6PA

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£455,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+193.5%
Price Change
+£300,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£455,000+193.5%
Sold on 4 April 2025
Terraced
+£300,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£155,000-44.6%
Sold on 20 December 2023
Terraced
-£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£280,000+43.6%
Sold on 5 October 2021
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000-17.0%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Terraced
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000+30.6%
Sold on 22 February 2008
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000+24.1%
Sold on 12 June 2007
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000+154.4%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 3 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1