24, KILN GREEN AVENUE, WORKINGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA

CA14 4LN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£159,950
Last Sold Price
4 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£19,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£159,950+14.2%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000-3.4%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+4.7%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500+138.8%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 29 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1