Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, FORGE COURT, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 2DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£19,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,000
+14.3%
Sold on 18 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,950
+12.7%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
-19.7%
Sold on 8 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,950
Sold on 18 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 2DX
← Back to All Properties