Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SUMMERFIELD COTTAGE, 77, CHAPEL HILL, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 1JP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+9.6%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£287,500
Sold on 3 December 2021
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 1JP
← Back to All Properties