Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ST JOHNS ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 5AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,950
Last Sold Price
13 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.4%
Price Change
-£15,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£219,950
-6.4%
Sold on 13 August 2013
Terraced
-£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+48.7%
Sold on 23 May 2007
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+150.8%
Sold on 1 October 2003
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 29 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 5AL
← Back to All Properties