Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, FOXS FURLONG, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8WN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£437,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.0%
Price Change
-£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£437,000
-4.0%
Sold on 5 February 2025
Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£455,000
+89.6%
Sold on 11 May 2022
Detached
+£215,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,950
-4.0%
Sold on 11 August 2004
Detached
-£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 8 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG24 8WN
← Back to All Properties