Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WINDMILL AVENUE, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 3NF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.1%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£80,000
-11.1%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+40.6%
Sold on 10 May 2006
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+60.0%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+9.0%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£3,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,700
Sold on 10 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 3NF
← Back to All Properties