Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, GEORGE ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 4NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£557,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£89,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£557,000
+19.1%
Sold on 20 May 2021
Terraced
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£467,500
+58.5%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Terraced
+£172,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+26.1%
Sold on 10 October 2008
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£234,000
Sold on 10 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 4NP
← Back to All Properties