Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 79, LONDON ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 1YT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+57.4%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+76.3%
Sold on 22 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,500
Sold on 18 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 1YT
← Back to All Properties