Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CAVERSHAM AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 8TY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+30.6%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+6.5%
Sold on 28 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+27.8%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+228.8%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£125,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,750
Sold on 26 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 8TY
← Back to All Properties