Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CHISNALL BROOK CLOSE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 7AB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+27.4%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000
+18.9%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Detached
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,950
Sold on 21 December 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 7AB
← Back to All Properties