28, NETTLECROFT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL7 2DW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+190.5%
Price Change
+£141,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£215,000+190.5%
Sold on 18 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000+31.0%
Sold on 15 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500+5.6%
Sold on 25 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 11 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1