Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, SPRUCE MEADOW, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4TE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£55,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+13.4%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£409,995
Sold on 26 February 2021
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4TE
← Back to All Properties