20, ALBERT AVENUE, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M41 9BE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£202,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.2%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£202,000+71.2%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000-5.6%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Terraced
-£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950+113.6%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
+£66,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500+30.1%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 28 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1