Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, SPINDLER CLOSE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 2DA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.2%
Price Change
+£73,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£226,000
+48.2%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 23 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2DA
← Back to All Properties