Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CROUCH STREET, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 9PP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,000
+13.7%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,500
+10.6%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£208,500
+16.6%
Sold on 14 February 2007
Terraced
+£29,758 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,742
+32.4%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Terraced
+£43,742 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+141.1%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 9 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 9PP
← Back to All Properties