Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ROSE COTTAGE, WIVELROD ROAD, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU34 4AS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£201,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£625,000
+47.4%
Sold on 26 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£201,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£424,000
+14.6%
Sold on 22 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+8.8%
Sold on 11 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000
+94.8%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£165,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,500
Sold on 4 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU34 4AS
← Back to All Properties