Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 19, NORTON GREEN COURT, THE GREEN, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 5DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,500
Last Sold Price
27 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£5,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£104,500
-4.8%
Sold on 27 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,750
+9.8%
Sold on 26 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
-43.3%
Sold on 24 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£76,483 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,483
Sold on 14 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 5DB
← Back to All Properties