Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, HIGH CRAGG CLOSE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 6HN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+2.2%
Sold on 16 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£318,000
+37.7%
Sold on 7 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£87,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,950
Sold on 31 March 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6HN
← Back to All Properties