Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CROMLEIGH WAY, BRIGHTON, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN42 4WG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£377,500
Last Sold Price
9 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£377,500
+7.9%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+41.1%
Sold on 7 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+22.5%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£45,585 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,415
+281.9%
Sold on 5 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£149,415 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 28 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN42 4WG
← Back to All Properties