Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HAWTHORNE CLOSE, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 3NQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£150,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+60.0%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Detached
+£150,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+155.1%
Sold on 10 January 2014
Detached
+£151,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 22 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG17 3NQ
← Back to All Properties