Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WILLOW WALK, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 4NG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.8%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,000
+75.8%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-15.6%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
-4.7%
Sold on 5 October 2017
Terraced
-£5,499 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,999
Sold on 31 May 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 4NG
← Back to All Properties