14, MAGDALEN ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX

CO15 3LZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£237,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.2%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£237,000+61.2%
Sold on 24 March 2021
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000+167.3%
Sold on 17 June 2004
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+37.5%
Sold on 18 December 1997
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 18 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1