Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, VIOLET CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.1%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
-1.1%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£308,500
+40.3%
Sold on 21 March 2017
Terraced
+£88,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,950
+27.5%
Sold on 13 February 2014
Terraced
+£47,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 19 February 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6XG
← Back to All Properties