Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, AMBERWOOD DRIVE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M23 9ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.5%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£278,000
+68.5%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+33.1%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
-0.8%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 3 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M23 9ND
← Back to All Properties