Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WAR MEMORIAL PLACE, HENLEY-ON-THAMES, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.4%
Price Change
+£60,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£240,000
+33.4%
Sold on 25 March 2022
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
-3.3%
Sold on 29 July 2013
Terraced
-£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+118.8%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 4 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG9 1EP
← Back to All Properties