Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1A, 45, PRESTON PARK AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+33.3%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+33.1%
Sold on 4 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,500
+72.4%
Sold on 12 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 6 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6HG
← Back to All Properties