Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, ALDERNEY CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 9QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.8%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+56.8%
Sold on 4 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+81.5%
Sold on 14 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+14.0%
Sold on 1 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 23 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 9QB
← Back to All Properties