Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, CHURCH LANE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7AF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,500
Last Sold Price
21 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,500
+29.7%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,500
+10.8%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+19.2%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+25.0%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7AF
← Back to All Properties