Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 3, WEST STREET, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 5LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+1.3%
Sold on 3 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+26.6%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
-24.0%
Sold on 16 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 24 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 5LH
← Back to All Properties