Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, PRINSEP ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 7AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£487,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.9%
Price Change
+£207,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£487,000
+73.9%
Sold on 8 June 2015
Terraced
+£207,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+27.3%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,950
+166.6%
Sold on 6 August 2002
Terraced
+£137,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 7AB
← Back to All Properties