Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WEST ALBERT ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L17 8TJ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+36.4%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£220,000
+28.7%
Sold on 1 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£171,000
-2.3%
Sold on 24 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+84.2%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+35.7%
Sold on 2 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+21.7%
Sold on 20 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+50.9%
Sold on 7 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,100
Sold on 29 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L17 8TJ
← Back to All Properties