94, PRINCETHORPE ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP3 8NU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£395,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£395,000+15.3%
Sold on 23 September 2025
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£342,500+24.5%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000+145.5%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Detached
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000+53.4%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000+69.8%
Sold on 4 October 2001
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 6 October 1995
Detached
Sale #1